Best Picture
Birdman – WINNER
American Sniper
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Best Director
Alexandro G. Iñárritu, Birdman – WINNER
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game

Best Actor
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything – WINNER
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher

Best Actress
Julianne Moore, Still Alice – WINNER
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Marion Cotillard, Two Days One Night
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

Best Supporting Actor
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash – WINNER
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
Robert Duvall, The Judge

Best Supporting Actress
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood – WINNER
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

Best Animated Feature
Big Hero 6 – WINNER
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of Princess Kaguya

Best Foreign Language Film
Ida – WINNER
Leviathan
Tangerines
Timbuktu
Wild Tales

Best Adapted Screenplay
The Imitation Game – WINNER
American Sniper
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

Best Original Screenplay
Birdman – WINNER
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler

Best Original Score
The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Mr. Turner
The Theory of Everything

Best Original Song
“Glory,” Selma – WINNER
“Everything is Awesome,” The LEGO Movie
“Lost Stars,” Begin Again
“Grateful,” Beyond the Lights
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” Glen Campbell…I’ll Be Me

Best Cinematography
Birdman – WINNER
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ida
Mr. Turner
Unbroken

Best Film Editing
Whiplash – WINNER
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
American Sniper

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
Foxcatcher
Guardians of the Galaxy

Best Costume Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
Inherent Vice
Into the Woods
Maleficent
Mr. Turner

Best Production Design
The Grand Budapest Hotel – WINNER
The Imitation Game
Interstellar
Into the Woods
Mr. Turner

Best Sound Editing
American Sniper – WINNER
Birdman
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Interstellar
Unbroken

Best Sound Mixing
Whiplash – WINNER
Birdman
Interstellar
Unbroken
American Sniper

Best Visual Effects
Interstellar – WINNER
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Guardians of the Galaxy
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
X-Men: Days of Future Past

Best Documentary — Feature
Citizenfour – WINNER
Finding Vivien Maier
Last Days of Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

Best Documentary—Short
Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1 – WINNER
Joanna
Our Curse
The Reaper
White Earth

Best Animated Short
Feast – WINNER
The Dam Keeper
The Bigger Picture
Me and My Moulton
A Single Life

Best Live Action Short
The Phone Call – WINNER
Boogaloo and Graham
Butter Lamp
Parvaneh
Aya